venue burgee

RSC Catamaran Championships 2017

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:09 on November 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail No Name CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A Class Foiling 55 Phil Neal   676 2 2 1 5 5
2nd A-Class 39 David Lowe   679 1 3 2 6 6
3rd Unicorn 1093 Keiran Powell   797 4 1 3 8 8
4th A-Class 4 Gordon Upton   679 3 5 6 14 14
5th F18 019 Matt Bell Malcolm Yates 678 5 4 5 14 14
6th Bim X16F 533 John Terry   715 8 7 4 19 19
7th Dart 18 S/H 7065 Damon Westwood   825 10 9 7 26 26
8th A-Class 71 Matthew Botfield   679 9 10 8 27 27
9th Nacra 17 Olympic Class 316 Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 674 6 6 16 DNC 28 28
10th A-Class 22 Francis   679 13 11 9 33 33
11th A-Class 14 Anhony Wykes   679 11 12 10 33 33
12th A-Class 12 Jason Gollaglee   679 12 8 16 DNF 36 36
13th Viper F16 d/h 93 Steve Mansell Mick Blakemore 705 7 16 DNF 16 DNC 39 39
14th A Class Foiling 111 Mike Bawden   676 16 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 48 48
14th Tornado Classic 362 Trevor Castelino Luke Castelino 702 16 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 48 48

R1 - 05.11.17 at 11.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.19
Rank Boat Class Sail No Name CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A-Class 39 David Lowe   679 0.21.26 0.31.34 1
2 A Class Foiling 55 Phil Neal   676 0.21.22 0.31.36 2
3 A-Class 4 Gordon Upton   679 0.22.15 0.32.46 3
4 Unicorn 1093 Keiran Powell   797 0.26.11 0.32.51 4
5 F18 019 Matt Bell Malcolm Yates 678 0.23.20 0.34.25 5
6 Nacra 17 Olympic Class 316 Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 674 0.23.19 0.34.36 6
7 Viper F16 d/h 93 Steve Mansell Mick Blakemore 705 0.26.01 0.36.54 7
8 Bim X16F 533 John Terry   715 0.26.44 0.37.23 8
9 A-Class 71 Matthew Botfield   679 0.25.44 0.37.54 9
10 Dart 18 S/H 7065 Damon Westwood   825 0.20.53 0.37.58 10
11 A-Class 14 Anhony Wykes   679 0.28.00 0.41.14 11
12 A-Class 12 Jason Gollaglee   679 0.28.25 0.41.51 12
13 A-Class 22 Francis   679 0.21.48 0.48.10 13
14 A Class Foiling 111 Mike Bawden   676 DNF   16
14 Tornado Classic 362 Trevor Castelino Luke Castelino 702 DNF   16

R2 - 05.11.17 at 12.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05
Rank Boat Class Sail No Name CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Unicorn 1093 Keiran Powell   797 0.40.18 0.50.34 1
2 A Class Foiling 55 Phil Neal   676 0.36.42 0.54.17 2
3 A-Class 39 David Lowe   679 0.37.10 0.54.44 3
4 F18 019 Matt Bell Malcolm Yates 678 0.37.12 0.54.52 4
5 A-Class 4 Gordon Upton   679 0.37.47 0.55.39 5
6 Nacra 17 Olympic Class 316 Tim Woolford Gemma Woolford 674 0.39.00 0.57.52 6
7 Bim X16F 533 John Terry   715 0.41.49 0.58.29 7
8 A-Class 12 Jason Gollaglee   679 0.42.25 1.02.28 8
9 Dart 18 S/H 7065 Damon Westwood   825 0.32.00 1.04.39 9
10 A-Class 71 Matthew Botfield   679 0.45.02 1.06.19 10
11 A-Class 22 Francis   679 0.39.05 1.11.57 11
12 A-Class 14 Anhony Wykes   679 0.40.00 1.13.38 12
13 Viper F16 d/h 93 Steve Mansell Mick Blakemore 705 DNF   16

R3 - 05.11.17 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Rank Boat Class Sail No Name CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Class Foiling 55 Phil Neal   676 0.30.35 0.45.14 1
2 A-Class 39 David Lowe   679 0.31.08 0.45.51 2
3 Unicorn 1093 Keiran Powell   797 0.36.45 0.46.07 3
4 Bim X16F 533 John Terry   715 0.34.21 0.48.03 4
5 F18 019 Matt Bell Malcolm Yates 678 0.34.23 0.50.43 5
6 A-Class 4 Gordon Upton   679 0.34.59 0.51.31 6
7 Dart 18 S/H 7065 Damon Westwood   825 0.34.54 0.56.24 7
8 A-Class 71 Matthew Botfield   679 0.30.06 0.59.06 8
9 A-Class 22 Francis   679 0.30.10 0.59.14 9
10 A-Class 14 Anhony Wykes   679 0.32.56 1.04.40 10
11 A-Class 12 Jason Gollaglee   679 DNF   16

www.rutlandsc.co.uk
sailing@rutlandsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com