Firefly Inland National Championships 4&5 November 2017

Results are final as of 13:55 on November 6, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail Number Club Helm Crew Rating R1
04.11.17
R2
04.11.17
R3
04.11.17
R4
05.11.17
R5
05.11.17
R6
05.11.17
Total Nett
1st Firefly 3615 Papercourt SC James McEwen Jonquil Hackenberg   2 (4) 2 4 1 2 15 11
2nd Firefly 3037 Rutland SC Steve Tylecote Jamie Tylecote   3 3 (6) 1 4 1 18 12
3rd Firefly 2018 West Kirby Paul Kemeen Hannah Lennon   4 2 3 3 2 (5) 19 14
4th Firefly 3850 Spinnaker Stuart Hudson Charlie Turnbull   7 5 (8) 2 3 4 29 21
5th Firefly 2937 West Kirby Chris Kameen Ella Marston   1 7 4 (32 DNC) 5 6 55 23
6th Firefly 3801 Imperial Poona YC John Greenland Ruth Guy   5 (6) 5 5 6 3 30 24
7th Firefly 3007 Spinnaker Nigel Wakefield Georgiana   6 1 1 8 13 (32 DNS) 61 29
8th Firefly 3920 St Edmundsbury Mike Steele Debs Steele   8 9 7 (11) 8 9 52 41
9th Firefly 2803 Papercourt SC Ed Smith Toby Smith   9 10 9 (12) 7 7 54 42
10th Firefly 4125 West Oxfordshire SC James Nichol Joe Scarborough   (12) 8 10 9 11 10 60 48
11th Firefly 3739 Chichester SC Lucy Boreham Rachel Crebbin   10 (13) 11 6 12 11 63 50
12th Firefly 3318 Llangase SC Guy Davison Chris Bellows   13 11 12 (15) 15 8 74 59
13th Firefly 1522 Lymington Spa SC Ben Green Fi Edwards   (18) 16 16 7 14 16 87 69
14th Firefly 5 Rutland SC Edward Ashworth Ella Stoggall   17 12 13 (18) 18 12 90 72
15th Firefly 7 WOSC Tony Thresher Keiran Bowsher   16 14 14 14 (17) 17 92 75
16th Firefly Rutland 2 Rutland SC Tim Litt Freya Pembrey   (20) 19 15 13 16 15 98 78
17th Firefly 1979 Rutland SC Andy McKee Oliver McKee   11 (32 DNC) 32 DNC 17 9 14 115 83
18th Firefly 303 Rutland SC Ben Tylecote Jon Dixon   14 15 17 21 (22) 19 108 86
19th Firefly 2649 RHYC Alex Davey Thomas Davey   (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 10 10 13 129 97
20th Firefly 2560 Regal Aardvark SC Alex Ogilvie Sarah Foord   (22) 21 21 19 20 18 121 99
21st Firefly 3622 Rutland SC Andrew Crookell Jen Hattam   23 20 22 16 19 (32 DNC) 132 100
22nd Firefly Oakham 4 Rutland SC Ewan McAnally Carys Attwell   21 (22) 21 22 21 20 127 105
23rd Firefly Oakham 3 Rutland SC Alice Lucy Oliver Forster   (24) 23 23 23 23 21 137 113
24th Firefly 6 Rutland SC Fiona Tylecote Solomon Wilby   15 17 18 (32 DNF) 32 DNC 32 DNC 146 114
25th Firefly Rutland 1 Rutland SC Slug Kemp Bruce Kemp   19 18 19 (32 DNF) 32 DNC 32 DNC 152 120
26th Firefly 3120 West Oxfordshire SC Jonathan Howe Dillion Beatty   (27) 24 25 24 24 23 147 120
27th Firefly Oakham 5 Rutland SC Isobel Leetch Frankie Nicholson   (26) 25 26 26 25 22 150 124
28th Firefly Oakham 2 Rutland SC Holly Jones Ellie Hattam   25 26 24 25 (32 DNF) 32 DNC 164 132
29th Firefly Oakham 1 RSC Nick Neve Caroline Hughes   (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 20 32 BFD 32 RET 180 148
30th Firefly Rutland 3 RSC Ed Caldicott Harry   (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNF 32 DNF 32 DNF 192 160
30th Firefly Rutland 4 RSC Simon Annabell Caldicott   (32 DNC) 32 DNC 32 DNC 32 DNF 32 DNF 32 DNF 192 160



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com