venue burgee

RS End of Seasons 2018

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:50 on November 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Pursuit
 
R1
2018.1.04
R2
 
R3
2018.11.04
Total Nett
1st RS Aero RS Aero 7 2719 Williamson, Craif   SHSS 1073 2 (13) 8 3 26 13
2nd RS Aero RS Aero 7 2672 King Marshall   Royal St George YC 1073 8 4 1 (15) 28 13
3rd RS Aero RS Aero 7 2441 Davison, Jeff   Island Barn 1073 6 10 (17) 2 35 18
4th RS Aero RS Aero 9 1888 Larr Chris   Northampton SC 1024 16 (3) 2 2 23 20
5th RS Aero RS Aero 9 2428 Rolfe Ben   Peligoni Club, Zakynthos, GRE 1024 24 (6) 3 4 37 31
6th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2427 Rolfe Nigel   Burghfield SC 1073 20 (14) 5 8 47 33
7th RS Aero RS Aero 9 2600 Bartlett Greg   Starcross YC 1024 28 1 (6) 6 41 35
8th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2611 Rust Chris   Portsmouth SC 1073 30 2 4 (5) 41 36
9th RS Aero RS Aero 5 1581 Stewart Steve   Yorkshire Dales 1129 4 21 (23) 14 62 39
10th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2028 Jenkins Chris   Bowmoor SC 1073 22 8 14 (34 DNF) 78 44
11th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2502 Chaplin Peter   Burghfield SC 1073 26 9 (12) 10 57 45
12th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2114 Gamboa Fernando   Lee on the Solent / CDPA 1073 12 (19) 19 16 66 47
13th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2550 Jones, Chris   Sutton Bingham SC 1073 36 5 10 (34 OCS) 85 51
14th RS Aero RS Aero 5 1653 Butler Richard   Rutland SC 1129 14 23 (25) 18 80 55
15th RS Aero RS Aero 7 1817 Whitcraft, Don   RVYC 1073 44 (18) 11 9 82 64
16th RS Aero RS Aero 5 1009 Watson Emily   Bowmoor SC 1129 46 16 (21) 7 90 69
17th RS Aero RS Aero 5 2146 Craven, Nick   Yorkshire Dales 1129 18 26 (29) 26 99 70
18th RS Aero RS Aero 7 1218 Abbott Christopher   Nottingham SC 1073 40 15 (22) 17 94 72
19th RS Aero RS Aero 9 2647 Dineen Darach   Royal Irish 1024 48 12 15 (20) 95 75
20th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2582 Neve Nick   Rutland SC 1073 56 (20) 9 11 96 76
21st RS Aero RS Aero 7 2363 Allen Brian   Brightlingsea 1073 42 17 18 (19) 96 77
22nd RS Aero RS Aero 7 1744 Thursfield Matt   RYA 1073 10 (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 112 78
23rd RS Aero RS Aero 5 1594 Archer Julie   Ullswater 1129 32 27 (28) 23 110 82
24th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2609 McMahon Paul   Howth YC 1073 68 DNC 7 7 (12) 94 82
25th RS Aero RS Aero 5 2421 Speirs Paul   Notts County SC 1129 38 25 (26) 24 113 87
26th RS Aero RS Aero 5 2150 Fowler, Mark   Hunts SC 1129 34 28 27 (34 DNC) 123 89
27th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2186 Beaton Alan   Notts County SC 1073 52 24 16 (34 DNF) 126 92
28th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2717 Harrup Chris   Burghfield SC 1073 68 RET 11 (14) 13 106 92
29th RS Aero RS Aero 7 2362 Geoghegan Claire   Brightlingsea SC 1073 50 22 (24) 21 117 93
30th RS Aero RS Aero 5 2317 Deverell Theodore   Hunts Sailing Club 1129 54 (30) 20 22 126 96
31st RS Aero RS Aero 5 2225 McKeown Johnny   Lancing SC 1129 68 RET 29 (30) 25 152 122
32nd RS Aero RS Aero 7 2060 Mckee Andrew   Rutland SC 1073 68 DNC (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 170 136
32nd RS Aero RS Aero 9 17449 Thursfield, Matt   RYA 1024 68 DNC (34 DNC) 34 DNC 34 DNC 170 136

www.rutlandsc.co.uk
sailin@rutlandsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com