B14, Cherub, RS800 & Musto Skiff

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:04 on March 25, 2018

B14 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018.03.25
R2
2018.03.25
R3
2018.03.25
R4
2018.03.25
R5
2018.03.25
Total Nett
1st B14 796 Frensham Burghfield Craig, Nick Lewis, Zobytrstic 852 (1) 1 1 1 1 5 4
2nd B14 797 Weton SC Watts, Mark Rogers, Tim 852 2 4 2 2 (6) 16 10
3rd B14 772 Weston/Rutland Sheratt, Kathy Wilce, Josh 852 (3) 2 3 3 2 13 10
4th B14 795 Whitstable YC Barnes, Mike Norbury, Steve 852 (4) 3 4 4 3 18 14
5th B14 765 Restronguet SC Hollingsworth, Stephen Holman, Elliott 852 (5) 5 5 5 4 24 19
6th B14 769 Burghfield SC Cowin, Dan Shamsuddin, Amir 852 (6) 6 6 6 5 29 23
7th B14 766 Grafham Price, Barry Kitchen, Adam 852 7 (8) 7 8 7 37 29
8th B14 775 Rutland SC Triffitt, Rhys Storer, Al 852 8 (11 DNC) 8 7 8 42 31
9th B14 750 Restronguet Parks, Gary Webber, Chris 852 9 7 (11 DNF) 9 9 45 34
10th B14 7 Lymington Town Willis, Liam Keightley-Harrison, Abby 852 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 44

Cherub Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018.03.25
R2
2018.03.25
R3
2018.03.25
R4
2018.03.25
R5
2018.03.25
Total Nett
1st Cherub 3215 Dee SC Harris, Jonny Harris, Alex 890 (5 DNC) 2 1 2 1 11 6
2nd Cherub 2698 Hykeham Jones, Robin Williamson, Rosie 890 (2) 1 2 1 2 8 6
3rd Cherub 2676 Draycote Water Pearson, Jamie   890 1 4 3 (5 RET) 5 DNC 18 13
4th Cherub 3206 Draycote Williamson, Jay   890 (5 DNC) 3 4 3 3 18 13

Musto Skiff Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018.03.25
R2
2018.03.25
R3
2018.03.25
R4
2018.03.25
R5
2018.03.25
Total Nett
1st Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Schooling, Ben   852 1 (2) 1 1 1 6 4
2nd Musto Skiff 546 DRSC Trotter, Ian   852 (11) 1 2 2 6 22 11
3rd Musto Skiff 527 Derwent Reservoir Trotter, Dan   852 3 4 3 (8) 2 20 12
4th Musto Skiff 547 Wilsonian Samus, Serega   852 4 (6) 5 6 5 26 20
5th Musto Skiff 4 Stokes Bay, RNSA Vincent, Dan   852 7 (8) 6 4 4 29 21
6th Musto Skiff 323 Carsington Wilde, Andrew   852 8 (9) 8 3 3 31 22
7th Musto Skiff 582 Dachet Molesworth, P   852 2 (14) 9 7 9 41 27
8th Musto Skiff 469 Stokes Bay Pelley, Richard   852 5 3 12 (13) 7 40 27
9th Musto Skiff 315 DWSC Rickards, Jason   852 6 (12) 4 11 11 44 32
10th Musto Skiff 080 Draycote McKien, Harry   852 9 7 10 (15) 12 53 38
11th Musto Skiff 146 Carsington SC Sims, Michael   852 (15) 13 14 5 8 55 40
12th Musto Skiff 289 Blackwater SC Whittle, Andrew   852 10 5 (15) 12 13 55 40
13th Musto Skiff 410 CVLSC Smalley, Paul   852 (14) 10 11 10 10 55 41
14th Musto Skiff 097 Datchet Nuttall, James   852 12 11 7 14 (15) 59 44
15th Musto Skiff 456 Dachet Gilbert, Paul   852 13 (15) 13 9 14 64 49

RS800 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2018.03.25
R2
2018.03.25
R3
2018.03.25
R4
2018.03.25
R5
2018.03.25
Total Nett
1st RS800 1166 Dachet Water SC Singleton, Ralph Singleton, Sophie 800 1 (4) 1 1 2 9 5
2nd RS800 1194 Lyme Regis Joyner, Joe Broom, Will 800 3 1 (5) 2 3 14 9
3rd RS800 1220 Royal Lymington YC McEwen, Luke McEwen, Emma 800 (7) 2 2 3 4 18 11
4th RS800 885 Arran YC Hunter, Rory Feibusch, Chris 800 2 (5) 3 5 5 20 15
5th RS800 1188 Stokes Bay Goodman, Daniel Clark, Debbie 800 (8) 8 7 4 1 28 20
6th RS800 1224 Carsington Lord, Fred Gale, Louise 800 (9) 3 4 6 7 29 20
7th RS800 1204 Chichester/Trearden Bay Orton, Martin Brooks, Ian 800 4 6 (9) 7 6 32 23
8th RS800 1121 Brightlingsea SC Clegg, Ben Kay, Abi 800 5 7 6 (11 OCS) 8 37 26
9th RS800 1158 Warsash SC Norbury, Ed Hutchings, Charlie 800 6 (9) 8 8 9 40 31
10th RS800 1215 Ullswater YC Brown, S Bairstow 800 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 44



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com