Frostbite Series 2019

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:02 on January 31, 2019

Catamarans Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
2019-01-06
R2
2019-01-06
R3
2019-01-06
Total Nett
1st Catamarans Tornado Classic 404 Daisy Duke Boss Hogg 1.037 1 1 1 3 3
2nd Catamarans A Class Classic 43 Airey, Michael   1.002 3 DNC 2 3 DNC 8 8

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2019-01-06
R2
2019-01-06
R3
2019-01-06
R4
2019-01-27
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Laser 21574 Stonehouse, SImon   1112 1 1 3 17 DNC 22 22
2nd Slow Handicap Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 5 7 7 3 22 22
3rd Slow Handicap Laser 192722 Williams, Jon   1112 2 3 1 17 DNC 23 23
4th Slow Handicap Challenger 281 Alderdice, Jack   1162 8 9 8 1 26 26
5th Slow Handicap Challenger 263 Johnson, Richard   1162 5 4 2 17 DNC 28 28
6th Slow Handicap Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 6 2 4 17 DNC 29 29
7th Slow Handicap Challenger 270 Hall, Graham   1162 3 5 5 17 DNC 30 30
8th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2412 Belson, Andrew   1073 7 6 6 17 DNC 36 36
9th Slow Handicap Flying 15 3726 Riddlington, Bill Hodson, Dave 1020 9 8 10 17 DNC 44 44
10th Slow Handicap RS600 647 Barrett. Martyn   920 11 11 9 17 DNC 48 48
11th Slow Handicap Challenger 226 Flanaghan, Declan   1162 10 10 11 17 DNC 48 48
12th Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 000 Tylecote, Ben   1210 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 2 53 53
13th Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 162883 Wilby, Solomon   1210 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 4 55 55
14th Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 159541 Baker, Archie   1210 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 5 56 56
15th Slow Handicap RS Aero 5 1964 Lucy, Alice   1129 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 6 57 57
16th Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 174433 Knatchbull, Alex   1210 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 7 58 58

R4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2019-01-27 at 11:00

Start: R4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Handicap Challenger 281 Alderdice, Jack   1162 0.21.57 0.18.53 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 000 Tylecote, Ben   1210 0.24.12 0.20.00 0.01.21 2
3 Slow Handicap Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 0.23.22 0.20.07 0.01.25 3
4 Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 162883 Wilby, Solomon   1210 0.24.32 0.20.17 0.01.41 4
5 Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 159541 Baker, Archie   1210 0.16.22 0.27.03 0.04.56 5
6 Slow Handicap RS Aero 5 1964 Lucy, Alice   1129 0.17.43 0.31.23 0.07.03 6
7 Slow Handicap Laser 4.7 174433 Knatchbull, Alex   1210 0.22.38 0.37.25 0.11.12 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com