Frostbite Series 2019

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:33 on January 10, 2019

Catamarans Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
2019-01-06
R2
2019-01-06
Total Nett
1st Catamarans Tornado 404 Daisy Duke Boss Hogg 0.949 1 1 2 2
2nd Catamarans A Class Classic 43 Airey, Michael   1.002 3 DNC 2 5 5

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
2019-01-06
R2
2019-01-06
R3
2019-01-06
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap Laser 21574 Stonehouse, SImon   1112 1 1 3 5 5
2nd Slow Handicap Laser 192722 Williams, Jon   1112 2 3 1 6 6
3rd Slow Handicap Challenger 263 Johnson, Richard   1162 5 4 2 11 11
4th Slow Handicap Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 6 2 4 12 12
5th Slow Handicap Challenger 270 Hall, Graham   1162 3 5 5 13 13
6th Slow Handicap Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 5 7 7 19 19
7th Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2412 Belson, Andrew   1073 7 6 6 19 19
8th Slow Handicap Challenger 281 Alderdice, Jack   1162 8 9 8 25 25
9th Slow Handicap Flying 15 3726 Riddlington, Bill Hodson, Dave 1020 9 8 10 27 27
10th Slow Handicap RS600 647 Barrett. Martyn   920 11 11 9 31 31
11th Slow Handicap Challenger 226 Flanaghan, Declan   1162 10 10 11 31 31

HAPPY NEW YEAR

R1 - Catamarans Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 11.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.11
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamarans Tornado 404 Daisy Duke Boss Hogg 0.949 0.37.56 0.39.58 0.00.00 1

R2 - Catamarans Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 12.01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.01
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamarans Tornado 404 Daisy Duke Boss Hogg 0.949 0.44.34 0.46.58 0.00.00 1
2 Catamarans A Class Classic 43 Airey, Michael   1.002 0.38.00 0.56.53 0.06.38 2

R1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 11.11

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.14
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Handicap Laser 21574 Stonehouse, SImon   1112 0.35.48 0.32.12 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Handicap Laser 192722 Williams, Jon   1112 0.36.01 0.32.23 0.00.13 2
3 Slow Handicap Challenger 270 Hall, Graham   1162 0.37.42 0.32.27 0.00.17 3
4 Slow Handicap Challenger 263 Johnson, Richard   1162 0.38.07 0.32.48 0.00.42 5
4 Slow Handicap Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 0.38.07 0.32.48 0.00.42 5
6 Slow Handicap Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 0.38.19 0.32.58 0.00.54 6
7 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2412 Belson, Andrew   1073 0.35.23 0.32.59 0.00.50 7
8 Slow Handicap Challenger 281 Alderdice, Jack   1162 0.39.22 0.33.53 0.01.57 8
9 Slow Handicap Flying 15 3726 Riddlington, Bill Hodson, Dave 1020 0.34.43 0.34.02 0.01.53 9
10 Slow Handicap Challenger 226 Flanaghan, Declan   1162 0.40.13 0.34.37 0.02.48 10
11 Slow Handicap RS600 647 Barrett. Martyn   920 0.34.01 0.36.58 0.04.24 11

R2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 12.01

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.04
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Handicap Laser 21574 Stonehouse, SImon   1112 0.42.05 0.37.51 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Handicap Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 0.44.16 0.38.06 0.00.17 2
3 Slow Handicap Laser 192722 Williams, Jon   1112 0.42.33 0.38.16 0.00.28 3
4 Slow Handicap Challenger 263 Johnson, Richard   1162 0.44.36 0.38.23 0.00.37 4
5 Slow Handicap Challenger 270 Hall, Graham   1162 0.44.38 0.38.25 0.00.39 5
6 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2412 Belson, Andrew   1073 0.41.17 0.38.28 0.00.41 6
7 Slow Handicap Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 0.45.05 0.38.48 0.01.06 7
8 Slow Handicap Flying 15 3726 Riddlington, Bill Hodson, Dave 1020 0.40.48 0.40.00 0.02.12 8
9 Slow Handicap Challenger 281 Alderdice, Jack   1162 0.47.19 0.40.43 0.03.20 9
10 Slow Handicap Challenger 226 Flanaghan, Declan   1162 0.48.14 0.41.31 0.04.15 10
11 Slow Handicap RS600 647 Barrett. Martyn   920 0.40.37 0.44.09 0.05.48 11

R3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2019-01-06 at 13.01

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.04
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Handicap Laser 192722 Williams, Jon   1112 0.28.12 0.25.22 0.00.00 1
2 Slow Handicap Challenger 263 Johnson, Richard   1162 0.29.31 0.25.24 0.00.03 2
3 Slow Handicap Laser 21574 Stonehouse, SImon   1112 0.28.17 0.25.26 0.00.05 3
4 Slow Handicap Challenger 261 Bett, Nick   1162 0.29.49 0.25.40 0.00.21 4
5 Slow Handicap Challenger 270 Hall, Graham   1162 0.30.09 0.25.57 0.00.41 5
6 Slow Handicap RS Aero 7 2412 Belson, Andrew   1073 0.27.53 0.25.59 0.00.40 6
7 Slow Handicap Challenger 312 Millward, Val   1162 0.30.42 0.26.25 0.01.14 7
8 Slow Handicap Challenger 281 Alderdice, Jack   1162 0.31.11 0.26.50 0.01.43 8
9 Slow Handicap RS600 647 Barrett. Martyn   920 0.26.25 0.28.43 0.03.05 9
10 Slow Handicap Flying 15 3726 Riddlington, Bill Hodson, Dave 1020 0.29.22 0.28.47 0.03.30 10
11 Slow Handicap Challenger 226 Flanaghan, Declan   1162 0.33.43 0.29.01 0.04.15 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com