event burgee

Laser 4.7 World Qualifier Event

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:23 on February 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club R1
2019-02-10
R2
2019-02-10
R3
2019-02-10
R4
2019-02-10
Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 193725 Drew GIBBONS West Kirby 1 3 4 (50 DNC) 58 8
2nd Laser 4.7 213657 Scott FORBES Loch Lomond SC (12) 4 2 4 22 10
3rd Laser 4.7 214081 Kai WOLGRAM Llyn Brenig (18) 9 1 1 29 11
4th Laser 4.7 213540 Coco BARRETT Island Barn (10) 1 5 5 21 11
5th Laser 4.7 213082 Harvey LEIGH Llsc and Trearddur Bay 5 5 3 (8) 21 13
6th Laser 4.7 210233 Theo Gumbley   4 (22) 11 2 39 17
7th Laser 4.7 213150 Elizabeth BEARDSALL Warsash 17 2 (18) 3 40 22
8th Laser 4.7 194122 Thomas WILLIAMSON Island Barn 2 (12) 10 11 35 23
9th Laser 4.7 214005 Abby CHILDERLEY Rsrnyc 8 (14) 6 9 37 23
10th Laser 4.7 212008 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 11 7 12 (19) 49 30
11th Laser 4.7 213524 Jamie TYLECOTE Rutland SC 13 11 7 (15) 46 31
12th Laser 4.7 213051 Keelin GREENE HISC 7 (26) 14 12 59 33
13th Laser 4.7 206488 Charlotte ROCKETT Barnt Green (15) 10 13 10 48 33
14th Laser 4.7 205823 Josh MORGAN Dubai Offshore SC (22) 21 8 6 57 35
15th Laser 4.7 206191 Charlotte VIDELO Frensham Pond SC 6 (17) 17 16 56 39
16th Laser 4.7 213080 Max BRADLEY Wwsc / Rsyc 24 (25) 9 7 65 40
17th Laser 4.7 213533 Catie WARBURTON Loch Venachar Sc 20 (34) 15 14 83 49
18th Laser 4.7 204883 Jacob FELTON Staunton Harold SC 9 15 26 (31) 81 50
19th Laser 4.7 214007 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL RLymYC / Banbury SC 19 13 (20) 18 70 50
20th Laser 4.7 178683 Eabha STRONG-WRIGHT Llandegfedd SC 14 20 19 (22) 75 53
21st Laser 4.7 165292 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield SC 16 6 (37) 35 94 57
22nd Laser 4.7 202320 Gemma MCDONNELL Hollowell (29) 29 16 13 87 58
23rd Laser 4.7 213084 Alice SNOOK HISC (50 OCS) 16 27 20 113 63
24th Laser 4.7 209425 Carys ATTWELL Rutland SC 26 (27) 21 17 91 64
25th Laser 4.7 193443 Sam JONES Hill Head SC 31 8 28 (50 DNC) 117 67
26th Laser 4.7 203290 Jennifer WESLEY Loch Venachar 21 (24) 23 24 92 68
27th Laser 4.7 208711 Yana SKVORTSOVA Island Barn Reservoir SC 27 19 (35) 27 108 73
28th Laser 4.7 206471 Bruno NICHOLAS LLSC (50 OCS) 18 31 26 125 75
29th Laser 4.7 214960 Lucy DAVIS Royal Southern YC (39) 30 25 21 115 76
30th Laser 4.7 200715 Ben TYLECOTE Rutland SC 30 28 22 (50 DNC) 130 80
31st Laser 4.7 204013 Flynn ATKINS Christchurch S 23 23 36 (50 DNC) 132 82
32nd Laser 4.7 201639 Freya BADDELEY RLymYC 28 (33) 24 30 115 82
33rd Laser 4.7 123546 Tess SADOWSKI RLymYC 25 (36) 30 29 120 84
34th Laser 4.7 204121 Jacob ANDERSEN RLymYC (37) 37 29 23 126 89
35th Laser 4.7 197689 Cameron HOOK Gurnard SC 32 32 (34) 25 123 89
36th Laser 4.7 213584 Mack Marin MILINKOVIC Wwsc (36) 31 32 34 133 97
37th Laser 4.7 176779 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 33 35 (39) 33 140 101
38th Laser 4.7 195246 Issy LEETCH Rutland SC 3 (50 RET) 50 DNC 50 DNC 153 103
39th Laser 4.7 201587 Freya PEMBERY Rutland SC 34 (38) 38 32 142 104
40th Laser 4.7 210223 Oliver BADDELEY RLymYC (50 OCS) 50 OCS 33 28 161 111
41st Laser 4.7 195779 Anya MORRIS MYC 38 39 40 (50 DNC) 167 117
42nd Laser 4.7 215222 Charli FENSOM Pennine SC 35 (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 185 135
43rd Laser 4.7 204539 Suria MORRIS MYC (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 200 150
43rd Laser 4.7 196667 Patrick BEUKENHOLDT Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 200 150
43rd Laser 4.7 191330 Luke ANSTEY Frensham Pond SC (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 200 150
43rd Laser 4.7 21308 Eloise CLAPSON MCBRIDE LLSC (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 200 150
43rd Laser 4.7 142793 Sebastian SHILLING Derwent Reservoir SC (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 200 150
43rd Laser 4.7 145911 Oscar SHILLING Derwent Reservoir SC (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 200 150
43rd Laser 4.7 190719 Ewan MCANALLY Rutland (50 DNC) 50 DNC 50 DNC 50 DNC 200 150



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com