venue burgee

THE RUTLAND CHALLENGE FOR THE JOHN MERRICKS TIGER TROPHY

2 & 3 February 2019 Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:56 on February 3, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 136, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail nos helm crew helm_club GL Trophy R1 R2 R3 Pursuit Total Nett
1st Slow 420 1 Neil MARSDEN Jonny MC GOVERN Blackpool 1086   1 (3) 1 3 8 5
2nd Slow 2000 22334 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE ASA 1109   (6) 5 2 1 14 8
3rd Slow 420 53967 Arran HOLMAN Pablo GARCIA Hollowell sailing club 1086   4 1 (11) 4 20 9
4th Slow 420 54487 Jack LEWIS Fraser HEMMINGS Draycote Water Sailing Club 1086 U19 4 6 (25) 12 47 22
5th Slow 420 56339 Eleanor KEERS Faye CHATTERTON ISC 1086 U19 9 (15) 8 5 37 22
6th Fast 505 9177 Tom GILLARD Geoff EDWARDS Sheffield Viking SC 878   11 10 (137 DNF) 8 166 29
7th Slow 420 55242 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS FPSC 1086 U19 8 7 (137 DNC) 16 168 31
8th Fast Fireball 15141 Ian DOBSON Richard WAGSTAFF Burwain sc 944   2 2 (3) 28 35 32
9th Fast RS800 1171 James PENTY Eddie GRAYSON Beaver SC 799   20 9 (31) 7 67 36
10th Fast RS400 1488 Mike SIMS Jack HOLDEN Carsington SC 952 Ov60 19 (30) 15 10 74 44
11th Slow 420 56108 Jamie COOK Will MARTIN CBYC 1086 U16 5 4 (9) 40 58 49
12th Fast Fireball 15155 David HALL Paul CONSTABLE Blackwater SC 944 Ov60 (137 RTD) 12 7 31 187 50
13th Fast Nacra 15 Spi DH 70 Morgan SMITH Alex HAMEL Weston Sailing Club 740 U19 (18) 8 5 39 70 52
14th Fast RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Burghfield s c 799   12 11 (18) 32 73 55
15th Fast Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND   ChaseWater Sailing Club 1027   22 (24) 10 24 80 56
16th Fast 470 GBR Jess LAVERY Ian WALKER British Sailing Team 973   14 (18) 17 27 76 58
17th Slow RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE   Royal Lymington Yacht Club 1073 U19 15 (21) 21 23 80 59
18th Fast Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE Andy STEWART Notts county sailing club 944   16 (17) 15 29 77 60
19th Fast RS400 1202 Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT Bartley SC 952   29 (32) 26 6 93 61
20th Fast Scorpion 2039 Grahame NEWTON Rachael RHODES Staunton harold 1025   (47) 29 22 14 112 65
21st Slow 420 56115 Dylan MCPHERSON Andrew STURT RYA 1086 U16 7 15 (28) 46 96 68
22nd Slow K1 138 Andrew SNELL   ASA 1070   27 26 (29) 15 97 68
23rd Slow RS Aero 7 1020 Richard PYE   Draycote Water SC 1073   (37) 25 36 17 115 78
24th Slow RS Aero 7 2545 Noah REES   Torpoint Mosquito SC 1073 U19 24 36 (41) 25 126 85
25th Fast Blaze 751 Josh HYLAND   ChaseWater Sailing Club 1027   (33) 33 20 37 123 90
26th Slow Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG   Draycote Water/Sussex Uni 1150   32 (56) 37 21 146 90
27th Slow 420 51740 Harry GEORGE James GEORGE Lymington Town Sailing club 1086   (44) 23 32 36 135 91
28th Fast National 18 403 Oliver Houseman Sam Jones & Jeff McGill Chew Valley Lake SC 910   (63) 39 23 30 155 92
29th Slow 420 52480 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK RLYC 1086 U19 (31) 20 13 64 128 97
30th Slow 420 56091 Bertie FISHER Charlie BACON Itchenor Sailing Club 1086 U16 10 (19) 16 72 117 98
31st Slow Challenger 312 Valerie MILLWARD   Rutland Sailing Club Sailability 1162 Ov60 25 (27) 24 53 129 102
32nd Slow Challenger 270 Graham HALL   Rutland Sailing Club 1162 Ov60 28 (41) 31 43 143 102
33rd Fast Nacra 15 Spi DH 20 Ben HARRIS Annabel LUXTON Weston Sailing Club 740 U19 (26) 16 4 83 129 103
34th Slow 420 54480 Callum DAVIDSON-GUILD Oscar CAWTHORNE Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 1086 U16 13 (58) 54 44 169 111
35th Fast D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL   Netley sailing club 1036   (55) 43 49 19 166 111
36th Slow RS Aero 7 2060 Andrew MCKEE   Rutland 1073   (137 DNC) 35 27 49 248 111
37th Fast Fireball 13944 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM Errwood Sailing Club 944   (38) 28 33 50 149 111
38th Slow RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER   Emberton Park SC 1090   (72) 54 48 18 192 120
39th Fast Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben Lulham Sam Lulham RSC 968   46 (64) 50 26 186 122
40th Slow Laser Radial 202320 Gemma MCDONNELL   Hollowell 1150 U19 46 (61) 40 38 185 124
41st Slow GP14 13870 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Charlie COTTER Welsh Harp Sailing Club 1131   39 67 (137 DNF) 20 263 126
42nd Fast Fireball 15114 John HAYES Joel JAMES Southport SC 944   (42) 40 34 52 168 126
43rd Slow Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Emma COLEMAN Midland Sailing Club 1149   56 (137 DNC) 46 34 273 136
44th Fast Fireball 14940 Georgia BOOTH Tbc TBC Sailing Dam 944   40 (45) 43 54 182 137
45th Slow RS Aero 5 2552 Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON   Maidenhead SC 1129   23 57 (137 DNC) 59 276 139
46th Slow Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER   Blithfield Sailing Club 1150 U19 50 (65) 44 45 204 139
47th Slow RS Aero 7 1336 Joe GALLIVAN   Lymington Town Sailing Club 1073   (69) 34 38 76 217 148
48th Fast Fireball 15143 Isaac MARSH Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton 944   (17) 13 6 137 OCS 173 156
49th Fast Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water 1027   (53) 48 42 67 210 157
50th Slow 420 56467 Ellie DRIVER Rose EDMONDS Draycote Water SC 1086 U19 (62) 37 55 68 222 160
51st Slow 420 549 Toby SCHONROCK Thomas CLAYTON Parkstone 1086 U16 30 (42) 39 94 205 163
52nd Fast 4000 4281 Harry LITT Betty BOO RSC 917   51 31 (137 DNC) 81 300 163
53rd Fast National 18 401 Peter GRAY Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES Staunton Harold 910   (137 DNC) 137 UFD 19 9 302 165
54th Slow 420 54187 Phoebe HUTCHINGS Emmy WALKER Warsash SC 1086 U19 43 (46) 35 88 212 166
55th Slow Graduate 3013 Fresh ABENDSTERN Izzy WATERFALL Toddbrook SC 1129   60 (72) 58 48 238 166
56th Fast D-Zero 54 Ed DEACON   Hunts SC 1036   (54) 52 53 62 221 167
57th Fast D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN   Cransley Sailing Club 1036   57 53 (59) 58 227 168
58th Slow Laser 209003 Mark GREENSTREET   Wembley Sailing Club 1112   68 69 (137 DNF) 35 309 172
59th Slow 420 52566 Katheryn BYNE Ellie RUSH Draycote Water Sailing Club 1086 U19 (137 DNC) 70 51 51 309 172
60th Slow Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON   Blithfield Sailing Club 1150 U19 66 (79) 52 56 253 174
61st Fast D-One 2 Laurence MILTON   RYA 971   82 62 (137 DNC) 33 314 177
62nd Slow 420 54997 Charlotte VIDELO Cally TERKELSEN Frensham Pond SC 1086 U16 49 63 (137 DNF) 65 314 177
63rd Fast D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER   Burton 1036   48 60 (137 DNC) 70 315 178
64th Slow Laser 202539 Kev ARMSTRONG   Wembley SC 1112   (76) 76 61 42 255 179
65th Slow RS Aero 7 2105 Lily BARRETT   Island Barn Sailing Club 1073 U19 78 (85) 46 55 264 179
66th Fast Blaze 661 Ben Harden   Burham SCS 1027   72 50 (137 DNC) 61 320 183
67th Slow RS Aero 7 2582 Nick NEVE   Rutland 1073   77 66 (137 DNC) 41 321 184
68th Fast Fireball 14388 James CUXSON James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944   59 51 (137 DNF) 74 321 184
69th Slow 2000 22353 Andy Dring Simon Laken RSC 1109   (137 DNC) 44 12 137 DNC 330 193
70th Slow Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON   Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 1155   65 (87) 66 66 284 197
71st Slow 420 53304 Lucy HUGHES Joshua MANNING Pwllheli 1086 U19 (137 DNC) 47 65 91 340 203
72nd Slow 420 55244 David PEATY Jude SINGLETON Hollowell 1086 U19 52 68 (137 DNC) 92 349 212
73rd Slow GP14 13949 Peter NUGENT Charles SAUNDERS Staunton Harold Sailing Club 1131   (89) 81 62 69 301 212
74th Fast RS600 8 Richard SMITH   Wilsonian SC 920   36 49 (56) 137 DNC 278 222
75th Slow Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS   Paxton Lakes SC 1152   83 (88) 64 77 312 224
76th Slow Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE   Rutland 1162 Ov60 41 (55) 47 137 DNC 280 225
77th Fast RS400 1453 Stu HALMAN Martin SPENCER Leigh and Lowton SC 952   (137 DNC) 137 UFD 67 22 363 226
78th Slow 420 53645 Scarlett CAWTHORNE Freya TERRY Shustoke SC 1086 U19 67 74 (137 DNC) 85 363 226
79th Slow Lark 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL Paxton Lakes SC 1070   80 (82) 68 78 308 226
80th Slow 2.4m 136 Jazz TURNER   newhaven and seaford sailing club 1230   (87) 84 69 87 327 240
81st Slow OK 3 Simon Cowood   RSC 1115   34 71 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 379 242
82nd Fast 4000 4546 Tim LITT Tim LITT RSC 917   (64) 59 57 137 DNC 317 253
83rd Fast D-Zero 193 Kevin MOLL   Hunts Sailing Clunb 1036   88 86 (137 DNC) 80 391 254
84th Slow Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON   Emberton Park 1075   85 83 (137 DNF) 89 394 257
85th Slow RS Aero 5 1964 Alice LUCY   Rutland sailing club 1129 U19 73 (80) 60 137 DNC 350 270
86th Slow 420 54536 Charlie BAKER Sam Dyer Medway Yacht Club 1086   (84) 75 63 137 DNC 359 275
87th Slow 2000 2146 Steve TYLECOTE Ben TYLECOTE Rutland 1109   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 2 413 276
88th Fast Musto Skiff 396 Stuart HARRIS   Banbury Sailing Club 848   86 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 60 420 283
89th Fast Osprey 1234 Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG Sutton Bingham 939   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 11 422 285
90th Fast Fireball 14950 Chris THORNE Jono LOE Lyme Regis 944   58 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 90 422 285
91st Fast Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939   (137 DNF) 137 UFD 137 DNC 13 424 287
92nd Fast Blaze 763 Peter MCFARLANE   Burghfield 1027   75 (137 DNS) 137 DNF 75 424 287
93rd Slow 420 54998 Chloe FELTON Becky CROPLEY Staunton Harold SC 1086 U19 74 78 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 426 289
94th Slow Laser 196556 John CURRAN   Wembley Sailing Club 1112   79 77 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 430 293
95th Fast Fireball 15150 Angus HEMMINGS Steve CHESNEY rya 944   21 (137 UFD) 137 DNC 137 OCS 432 295
96th Fast Osprey 1322 Matt BURGE Vyv TOWNEND Bough Beech SC 939   (137 DNF) 22 137 DNC 137 DNC 433 296
97th Fast Tornado 24m2 Spi 404 Bo DUKE Boss HOGG RUTLAND COUNTY S C 664   61 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 100 435 298
98th Fast Musto Skiff 80 Harry MCVICAR   Draycote Water 848   70 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 95 439 302
99th Fast Merlin Rocket 3673 Caroline CROFT Tom LONSDALE Blithfeild 968   35 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 446 309
100th Fast Osprey 1373 Richard MARSHALL Steve WATSON Poole YC 939 Ov60 (137 DNF) 137 DNF 137 DNC 47 458 321
101st Fast Int Moth 45 James SAINSBURY   Rutland 485   81 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 104 459 322
102nd Slow RS Feva XL 2937 Ben KNIGHTS Theo DEVERILL Hunts Sailing Club 1240 U16 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 137 DNC 57 468 331
103rd Fast Contender 2210 Alex SHAW   Chase SC 969   (137 DNF) 137 DNF 137 DNC 63 474 337
104th Slow Laser 4.7 213524 Jamie TYLECOTE   Rutland 1210 U16 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 71 482 345
105th Fast Flying 15 3726 Bill Ridlington David Hodson RSC 1020 OV60 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 73 484 347
106th Slow 420 56116 Ellie CLARK Daisy DESORGHER Ripon SC/Rutland Water SC 1086 U19 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 137 DNC 79 490 353
107th Fast RS500 689 Chris Pembery Freya Pembery RSC 963   (137 DNF) 137 DNF 137 DNC 82 493 356
108th Slow Streaker 1519 Angus BEYTS   Newburgh SC 1155 Ov60 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 84 495 358
109th Fast Spitfire 106 Max MCCARROLL Rosie TURTLE Weston SC 705 U19 (137 DNF) 137 DNF 137 DNC 86 497 360
110th Slow Solo 4202 Paul Burton   Welland YC 1152   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 93 504 367
111th Fast B14 755 Kevin MOORE Stuart MOORE Netley sailing club 857   (137 DNF) 137 DNC 137 DNC 96 507 370
112th Slow Laser 4.7 162883 Solomon Wilby   RSC 1210 U16 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 97 508 371
113th Fast RS600 647 Martyn Barrett   RSC 920   (137 DNF) 137 DNC 137 DNC 98 509 372
114th Fast RS600 680 George COLES   Carsington Sailing Club, Mengham Rythe S 920 U19 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 99 510 373
115th Fast Nacra 15 Spi DH 19 Hector Bunclark Maddy Kirk North Devon YC 740 U19 (137 DNF) 137 DNC 137 DNC 101 512 375
116th Fast Int Moth 4544 Matt Lea   RSC 485   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 102 513 376
117th Fast Cherub 2650 Martyn DENCHFIELD Oliver GOOLDEN Staunton Harold Sailing Club 890   (137 DNF) 137 DNC 137 DNC 103 514 377
118th Fast Int Moth 4072 Tom Lambert   Wilsonian SC 485   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 105 516 379
119th Fast Norfolk Punt 22 Colin MURRAY Oliver MURRAY Royal Marines sailing club 870   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast Osprey 1116 Dj EDWARDS Mike GREIG MBSC 939   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Chris DODDS Warsash Sailing Club 939 Ov60 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 OCS 548 411
119th Fast Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN Weymouth 939   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast RS400 1309 Russ CLARK Emma CLARKE RNSA/Stokes Bay SC 952   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast D-One 21 Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   Grafham 971   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast Int Moth - No foils 3029 Paul HIGNETT   Loch Lomond sailing club 980   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast RS Aero 9 1298 Richard WATSHAM   Starcross YC / RNSA 1024   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW   Burghfield sc 1027 Ov60 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Fast Blaze 839 Alex WALTON   Chase Sailing Club 1027   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow Solo 5649 Steven BISHOP   Girton sailing club 1152   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow 2000 22256 David Wiggins Tom Wiggins RSC 1109   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow Laser 173520 Andrew STEWART   Notts County Sailing Club 1112   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow Laser 198880 Adam HAGUE   Ogston Sailing Club 1112   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow Enterprise 23411 Richard PRYKE Millie PRYKE Ripon SC 1149   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow RS Aero 7 1068 Charlie SANSOM   Bowmoor SC / UPSPC 1073   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow 420 47987 James MACLACHLAN Kenny CHOULARTON Girton Sailing Club 1086   (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411
119th Slow 420 53703 Maisie HARKESS Annabel HITCHMOUGH Bowmoor SC 1086 U19 (137 DNC) 137 DNC 137 DNC 137 DNC 548 411

www.tiger-trophy.co.uk
sailing@rutlandsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com