Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 01780 720292 Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2022

Saturday 22nd 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior book
Sunday 23rd Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 24th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Saturday 29th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior book
Sunday 30th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Provisional Team Racing
Monday 31st 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th 6th Tiger Trophy 2022 Open Events
Saturday 5th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training (no RIB: Tiger Trophy) Cancelled Youth & Junior
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Cancelled Team Racing
Saturday 12th RYA Midlands Instructor Conference
Saturday 12th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Saturday 12th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 13th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 13th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 13th 12:30 - 15:00 Cruiser Fork & Talk
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Saturday 19th 20th 09:00 - 11:00 VHF Course Provisional Theory Courses
Saturday 19th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 20th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Saturday 26th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 27th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 28th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
 

March 2022

Saturday 5th 6th 420 Training
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Saturday 5th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 6th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 6th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Saturday 12th 13th 420 Inland Championships
Saturday 12th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 13th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Saturday 19th 20th RSC Skiff Event Open Events
Saturday 19th 20th RS Tera Training Youth & Junior
Saturday 19th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 20th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 20th 12:30 - 15:00 Cruiser Fork & Talk
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Friday 25th 27th UKWA Cruising Conference Open Events
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Saturday 26th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 27th Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 28th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
 

April 2022

Friday 1st 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 2nd 3rd RS Sprint Championships Open Events
Sunday 3rd Club Racing Club Racing book
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 4th 8th Youth & Junior Easter Camp Youth & Junior
Thursday 7th 18:30 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 8th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 9th 11th RYA Windsurf Easter Camp
Sunday 10th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 10th 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 1 Club Racing
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 11th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Thursday 14th 18:30 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 15th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 17th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Thursday 21st 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 22nd 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 23rd ILCA Training Day
Saturday 23rd 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Sunday 24th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 24th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 25th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
Thursday 28th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 29th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 30th 2nd May RYA ET Champs Open Events
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 1st 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 1st 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 1st 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 2nd 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Thursday 5th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 6th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 8th Laser Midlands Grand Prix Open Events
Sunday 8th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 8th 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 2 Club Racing
Sunday 8th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 8th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 9th 13th Swallow open event
Thursday 12th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 13th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 14th 15th Sailfish Rally Open Events
Saturday 14th BSDRA (Eastern) Team Racing Champs Team Racing
Saturday 14th 13:30 - 17:00 Feva Training Youth & Junior
Sunday 15th Cat training day
Sunday 15th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 15th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 15th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Thursday 19th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 20th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 21st 22nd RSC Cat event Open Events
Saturday 21st 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Sunday 22nd Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 22nd 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 22nd 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 23rd 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Thursday 26th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 27th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 29th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 29th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 29th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 30th 3rd Jun Hydra camp Youth & Junior
Monday 30th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
 

June 2022

Thursday 2nd 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 3rd 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 4th Cat race day 1 Club Racing
Sunday 5th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 5th 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 3 Club Racing
Sunday 5th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 5th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Thursday 9th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 10th 12th SOIA Rally (Silhouette) Open Events
Friday 10th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 11th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Sunday 12th ILCA Fleet Spring Regatta Club Racing
Sunday 12th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 12th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 12th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Thursday 16th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 17th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Sunday 19th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 19th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 20th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Thursday 23rd 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
Friday 24th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 25th 26th Topper Inland Championships Open Events
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group) Youth & Junior
Sunday 26th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 26th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 27th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
Thursday 30th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing Club Racing
 

July 2022

Friday 1st 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 2nd Cat race day 2
Sunday 3rd Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 3rd 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 4
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing Youth & Junior
Sunday 3rd 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Thursday 7th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 8th 10th Soling & Formula One Nationals Open Events
Friday 8th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 10th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 10th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Thursday 14th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 15th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 16th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group)
Sunday 17th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 18th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Thursday 21st 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 22nd 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 23rd 24th Battle of the Hikers Open Events
Sunday 24th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 24th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 24th 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 5
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 24th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 25th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
Thursday 28th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 29th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 31st ILCA Fleet Summer Regatta
Sunday 31st Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 31st 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 31st 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 31st 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
 

August 2022

Thursday 4th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 5th 7th Sailability multi-class event Open Events
Friday 5th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 7th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 7th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 7th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Thursday 11th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 12th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 13th Cat race day 3
Sunday 14th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 14th 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 6
Sunday 14th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open) Team Racing
Monday 15th 19th Holiday Week
Thursday 18th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 19th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 21st Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 21st 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 21st 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Thursday 25th 19:00 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 26th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 27th 29th Club team racing practice
Sunday 28th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 28th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 28th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
 

September 2022

Thursday 1st 18:30 - 20:00 Thursday evening racing
Friday 2nd 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 3rd 4th Rutland Club Champs
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Friday 9th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 10th 11th RS Tera Inland Championships Open Events
Saturday 10th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group)
Sunday 11th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 11th 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 7
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Friday 16th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 17th 18th National Windsurf Championships Open Events
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 17:00 Hydra (club Youth training group)
Sunday 18th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Monday 19th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Friday 23rd 25th Challenger and 2.4 National Championships Open Events
Friday 23rd 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 24th 25th Open Canoe Sailing Group
Saturday 24th 25th Rutland Youth & Junior Championships
Sunday 25th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 25th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Monday 26th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
Friday 30th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 2nd Firefly Inland Championships
Saturday 1st 2nd Squib Inland Championships
Sunday 2nd Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 2nd 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Friday 7th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 9th ILCA Fleet Club Champs
Sunday 9th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 9th 13:00 - 15:00 Lake Race » 8
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Friday 14th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 15th 16th Rutland SC Symmetric event
Sunday 16th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 16th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced) Team Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 16th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Friday 21st 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Saturday 22nd 23rd Rutland SC Asymmetric event
Sunday 23rd Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 23rd 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Monday 24th 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Friday 28th 10:30 - 13:00 Senior Sailing (Cruiser Fleet)
Sunday 30th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 30th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 30th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Monday 31st 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th 6th RS End of Season Championships
Sunday 6th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 6th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Saturday 12th 13th Waszp End of Season Championships
Sunday 13th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 13th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 13th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Sunday 20th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 20th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Sunday 20th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Monday 21st 19:30 - 21:00 Sailing Committee meeting
Saturday 26th 27th 29er Training
Sunday 27th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 27th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Sunday 27th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Monday 28th 19:30 - 21:30 Council meeting
 

December 2022

Saturday 3rd 4th 29er Grand Prix
Sunday 4th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 4th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Sunday 4th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 11th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 11th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Sunday 11th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
Sunday 18th Club Racing Club Racing
Sunday 18th 10:00 - 12:30 Team racing (advanced)
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 16:30 Team racing (open)
Sunday 18th 13:30 - 17:00 Junior Racing
© 2022 Rutland Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager